Manitoba Schools

Congratulations to our Manitoba schools who have achieved Green School status or higher!

School listings as of January 7, 2013
Earth V Award Schools

(5,000 environmental projects completed)

Stony Mountain Elementary School, Stony Mountain
 
Earth IV Award Schools
(4,000 environmental projects completed)
Beaverlodge Elementary, Winnipeg
Rosser Elementary, Rosser

Earth III Award Schools
(3,000 environmental projects completed)

Earth II Award Schools
(2,000 environmental projects completed)
Mapleton School, St. Andrews

Emerald II Award Schools

(1,500 environmental projects completed)

Earth Award Schools
(1,000 environmental projects completed)
Arborg Early Middle Years, Arborg
Balmoral Elementary, Balmoral
Beaumont School, Winnipeg
Chapman Elementary, Winnipeg
Deerwood Elementary, Thompson
École Bonaventure, Selkirk
École Guyot, Winnipeg
École Macneill, Dauphin
École St. Germain, Winnipeg
École Tuxedo Park School, Winnipeg
H. S. Paul School, Winnipeg
R. W. Bobby Bend School, Stonewall
Robert Smith School, Selkirk
Smith-Jackson Elementary, Dauphin
Taylor Elementary School, Swan River
Warren Elementary School, Warren
Westpark School, Portage la Prairie

Emerald Award Schools

(500 environmental projects completed)
Beausejour Elementary, Beausejour
Brant-Argyle School, Argyle
Centennial Elementary, Lac du Bonnet
École Morden Elementary, Morden
Erickson Elementary, Erickson
Fort La Reine School, Portage La Prairie
F. W. Gilbert School, Pinawa
Gimli Early Middle Years, Gimli
Heyes Elementary School, Swan River
McIsaac School, Flin Flon
Minitonas Early Years, Minitonas
Pinkham School, Winnipeg
Souris School, Souris
St Andrews School, St. Andrews
Walter Whyte School, Grand Marais
William S. Patterson School, Clandeboye

Jade Award Schools

(250 environmental projects completed)
Austin Elementary School, Austin
Daerwood Elementary, Selkirk
Donwood School, Winnipeg
École Crane, Winnipeg
École Héritage Immersion, Saint-Pierre-Jolys
École St. Avila, Winnipeg
École Van Belleghem, Winnipeg
Graysville School, Graysville
Kent Road School, Winnipeg
Lord Wolseley Elementary School, Winnipeg
Mapleton Elementary School, Selkirk
Melita School, Melita
Prince Edward School, Winnipeg
Princess Margaret School, Winnipeg
R. J. Waugh School, Carberry
Rock Lake School, Grosse Isle
Whyte Ridge Elementary, Winnipeg
Winnipegosis Elementary, Winnipegosis

Green Schools

(100 environmental projects completed)
Anola Elementary School, Anola
Arborgate School, LaBroquerie
Arthur E. Wright Community School, Winnipeg
Benito School, Benito
Birch River School, Birch River
Boissevain School, Boissevain
Brookdale School, Brookdale
Carman Elementary School, Carman
Cartwright School, Cartwright
Centennial Elementary, Selkirk
Cranberry Portage Elementary School, Cranberry Portage
Deloraine Collegiate, Deloraine
Deloraine Elementary School, Deloraine
Dr. D. W. Penner School, Winnipeg
École Centrale, Winnipeg
École Howden, Winnipeg
École Margaret Underhill School, Winnipeg
École Marie-Anne-Gaboury, Winnipeg
École Riverbend, Winnipeg
École Riverside School, Thompson
École Robert H. Smith School, Winnipeg
Ecole St. Norbert Collegiate, St. Norbert
École Swan River School, Swan River
Elm Creek School, Elm Creek
Falcon Beach School, Falcon Beach
Fisher Branch Early Years School, Fisher Branch
Gilbert Plains Elementary, Gilbert Plains
Gillam School, Gillam
Gladstone Elementary School, Gladstone
Glenboro School, Glenboro
Hamiota Elementary School, Hamiota
Happy Thought School, East Selkirk
Harold Hatcher Elementary, Winnipeg
Hazelridge Elementary, Hazelridge
Henderson Elementary, Dauphin
Inkster Elementary School, Winnipeg
J. A. Cuddy Elementary, Sanford
J. M. Young School, Eden
Jack River School, Norway House
John de Graff School, Winnipeg
Joseph Teres School, Winnipeg
Kelsey Elementary School, The Pas
Kirkcaldy Heights School, Brandon
La Barriere Crossings School, St. Norbert
Laidlaw School, Winnipeg
Leaf Rapids Education Centre, Leaf Rapids
Linwood Elementary School, Winnipeg
Machray Elementary School, Winnipeg
Mafeking Elementary School, Mafeking
Manitoba School for the Deaf, Winnipeg
Manitou Elementary School, Manitou
Maple Leaf School, Morden
Marion School, Winnipeg
McCreary School, McCreary
New Era Elementary School, Brandon
Newdale Colony School, Souris
Niakwa Place School, Winnipeg
North Memorial School, Portage la Prairie
Oak Bank Elementary School, Oak Bank
Oak River Elementary, Oak River
Oakenwald Elementary, Winnipeg
Oakville School, Oakville
O'Kelly School, Shilo
Omega School, Teulon
Onanole Elementary School, Onanole
Otetiskewin Kiskinwamahtowekamik, Nelson House
Parkdale School, Flin Flon
Philomene Chartrand School, Camperville
Polson School, Winnipeg
Powerview School, Poverview
Prairie Blossom School, Balmoral
R. F. Morrison School, Winnipeg
Radisson Elementary School, Winnipeg
Ralph Maybank School, Winnipeg
Reston Elementary School, Reston
Richer School, Richer
River Elm School, Winnipeg
Riverheights School, Brandon
Rod Martin School, Moose Lake
Rossville School, Norway House
Ruth Betts School, Flin Flon
Sandy Lake School, Sandy Lake
Sargent Park School, Winnipeg
Sherwood Elementary School, Winnipeg
Shoal Lake School, Shoal Lake
Souris River Colony School, Souris
Ste. Anne Elementary, Ste. Anne
The Laureate Academy, Winnipeg
Twilight Colony School, Neepawa
Victoria Elementary School, Portage la Prairie
Wawanesa School, Wawanesa
Wellington Elementary School, Winnipeg
West St. Paul School, Winnipeg
Windsor School, Winnipeg
Winnipeg Beach School, Winnipeg Beach
Yellowquill Elementary, Portage la Prairie