Ontario Schools

Congratulations to our Ontario schools who have achieved Green School status or higher!

School listings as of April 24, 2012

Earth II Award Schools

(2,000 environmental projects completed)
Alma Public School, Alma
Arthur Public School, Arthur
Cameron Street School, Collingwood
St. Francis School, Windsor
St. Mark School, Stouffville

Jade II Award Schools
(1250 environmental projects completed)

 

Green II Award Schools
(1,100 environmental projects completed)
Grapeview Public School, St. Catharines

Earth Award Schools

(1,000 environmental projects completed)

A. K. Wigg Public School, Fonthill
A. M. Cunningham School, Hamilton
Arthur Public School, Arthur
Baden Public School, Baden
Blessed Edith Stein, Mississauga
Breslau Public School, Breslau
Brick Street Public School, London
Canadian Martyrs School, St. Catharines
Cardinal Newman CS, Brampton
Chatham Christian School, Chatham
Chesterville Public School, Chesterville
Christ The King SS, Windsor
Concord Public School, Windsor
Crestview School, Murillo
Crystal Beach Public School, Crystal Beach
Dawnview Elementary, Hanover
Devins Drive Public School, Aurora
École Notre-Dame, Cornwall
Ekcoe Central School, Glencoe
Elma Elementary School, Chesterville
Enniskillen Public School, Hampton
Fessenden Public School, Ancaster
General Brock Public School, Scarborough
Gordon Price School, Hamilton
Hagersville Elementary, Hagersville
Hamlet/Portia School, Stratford
Harwich Raleigh Elementary, Blenheim
Holy Name School, Essex
Immaculate Conception School, Windsor
John Black Public School, Fergus
John Campbell School, Windsor
King George VI Public School, Sarnia
Lakeside Public School, Ajax
Lee Academy, Lynden
Lisgar Junior Public School, Hamilton
Lord Nelson Public School, London
Maple Grove Public School, Beamsville

Mary Johnston Public School, Waterloo
Matthews Hall, London
Millgrove Public School , Millgrove
Mitchell Public School, Mitchell
Mother Teresa School, Walkerton
Notre Dame School, London
Our Lady of Fatima School, Chatham
Our Lady of Lourdes, Windsor
Ponsonby Public School, Guelph
Queen Elizabeth School, Renfrew
Ridgeway Public School, Ridgeway
Ripley-Huron School, Ripley
Roland Michener Public School, Ajax
Rosedale School, Sarnia
Sacred Heart School, Kirkland Lake
Seneca Central Public School, York
Shaughnessy Public School, Willowdale
Sir Wilfrid Laurier School, Hamilton
St. Angela Elementary, Windsor
St. Bernard School, Gloucester
St. Jean de Brébeuf, Bradford
St. Jerome School, Kirkland Lake
St. John School, Windsor
St. Joseph French Immersion/St. John School, London
St. Joseph School, Fergus
St. Joseph's Elementary, Acton
St. Marguerite d'Youville, Whitby
St. Marguerite d'Youville, London
St. Maria Goretti School, Windsor
St. Mary's School, Maidstone
St. Nicholas School, Barrie
St. Paul School, London
St. Peter Canisius School, Watford
St. Peter School, Milton
St. Thomas More School, London
Stevensville Elementary, Stevensville
Sun Parlor School, Essex
Victoria Harbour Elementary, Victoria Harbour
Victoria Public School, Windsor
Victoria Terrace School, Fergus
Walpole North School, Hagersville
Westvale School, Waterloo

Emerald Award Schools

(500 environmental projects completed)
Arran-Tara Elementary, Tara
Baxter Central Public School, Egbert
Brighton Public School, Brighton
Burkevale School, Penetanguishene
Byron Northview Elementary School, London
Canboro Central Elementary, Dunnville
Central Public School, Windsor
Connaught Public School, St. Catharines

Crestview Public School, Murillo
Eamer's Corners Public School, Cornwall
École séparée Saint-Edmond, Windsor
École St. Michel, New Liskeard
Elgin Market Public School, Kincardine
Eramosa Public School, Rockwood
Exeter Public School, Exeter
Fairview Public School, Dunnville
Glen Echo Public School, Hamilton
Glen Ogilvie Public School, Gloucester
Glenburnie Public School, Glenburnie
Grand View Public School, Cambridge
Grange Elementary, Ancaster
Haileybury Public School, Haileybury
Harrow Junior Public School, Harrow
Havenwood Public School, Mississauga
Hess Street School, Hamilton
Highgate Public School, Markham
Highland Public School, Cambridge
Holy Cross Catholic Elementary School, Thunder Bay
Iroquois Junior Public School, Toronto
Jack Callaghan Public School, Lindsay
John N. Given Public School, Chatham
King City Secondary, King City
Kingswood Drive Public School, Brampton
M. S. Hetherington School, Windsor
Maple Grove Public School, Beamsville
Margaret D. Bennie Public School, Leamington
Maryvale School, Windsor
Meadowbrook Public School, Newmarket
Mill Valley Junior School, Toronto
Mother Teresa Catholic School, Bradford
Nelles Elementary School, Grimsby
North Public School, Simcoe
North Trenton Public School, Trenton
Northlake Woods Public School, Waterloo
Northwood Public School, Windsor
Notre Dame School, Windsor
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Windsor
Pakenham Public School, Pakenham
Park Dale Public School, Belleville
Port Dover Public School, Port Dover
Prince Andrew Public School, La Salle
Prince Charles Public School, London
Rideau Heights Public School, Kingston
Riverview Alternative School, Ottawa
Russell Public School, Russell
Sir Mackenzie Bowell School, Belleville
South Cramahe Public School, Colborne
St Joseph Catholic School, Oshawa
St. Catherine of Siena, Barrie
St. Christopher School, Mississauga
St. Helen's School, Sarnia
St. Jean Brebeuf School, Brampton
St. John the Evangelist, Whitby
St. John Vianney School, Windsor
St. John's Elementary School, Kirkfield
St. Joseph Catholic School, Oshawa
St. Joseph Island Central School, Richards Landing
St. Joseph's School, Oakville
St. Leonard School, Manotick
St. Luke Elementary, Oakville
St. Luke the Evangelist Catholic School, Whitby
St. Martin School, Terrace Bay
St. Mary's School, Lindsay
St. Mary's School, Wilno
St. Monica's School, Barrie
St. Patrick School, Cobalt
St. Patrick School, Rockland
St. Paul School, La Salle
St. Peter School, Guelph
St. Philomena Catholic School, Fort Erie
St. Vincent de Paul School, Strathroy
Storrington Public School, Battersea
Terry Fox Elementary School, Barrie
Turnbull School, Ottawa
Tyendinaga School, Shannonville
Victoria Public School, London
W. E. Thompson Public School, Kincardine
W. J. Langlois School, Windsor
Winchester Public School, Winchester

Jade Award Schools

(250 environmental projects completed)
Adjala Central Public School, Loretto
Anderdon Public School, Amherstburg
Andrew Hunter Elementary, Barrie
Avon Public School, Stratford
B. A. Parker Public School, Geraldton
Baltimore Public School, Baltimore
Bobcaygeon Public School, Bobcaygeon
Brant Township Central School, Walkerton
C. G. DeSantis School, Windsor
C. H. Norton Public School, Burlington
Caradoc South School, Melbourne
Centennial Public School, Hamilton
Centre Peel Public School, Drayton
Century Secondary School, Windsor
Collegiate Avenue Public School, Stoney Creek
Coronation Public School, Oshawa
DeWitt Carter School, Port Colborne
Dr. H. D. Taylor School, Windsor
Dunwich-Dutton Public School, Dutton
Eastview Public School, Oakville
École élémentaire Ange-Gabriel, Brockville
École Jeanne Sauvé, London
École Lundy's Lane, Kingston
École Pavillon des Jeunes, Belle Rivière
École séparée Sainte-Marie, Chatham
École Ste. Thérèse, Windsor
Evergreen Heights Education Centre, Emsdale
F. H. Miller School, Toronto
Fairfield Junior Public School, Hamilton
Falgarwood Public School, Oakville
Forest Glade School , Windsor
Franklin Public School, Kitchener
Fred A. Hamilton School, Guelph
George Hamilton Public School, Port Hope
Georges Vanier Catholic School, Kanata
Hagersville Elementary School, Hagersville
Hanover Public School, Brampton
Holy Rosary School, London
Holy Spirit School, Aurora
J. F. Carmichael School, Kitchener
J. L. Mitchener Public School, Cayuga
James MacDonald School, Hamilton
Jean Vanier School, London
Keatsway Public School, Waterloo
King George Junior Public School, Toronto
Lloyd George School, Hamilton
Macaulay Public School, Bracebridge
Maitland Public School, Maitland
Marie of the Incarnation School, Bradford
Mariposa Elementary School, Oakwood
McHugh Public School, Brampton
McKay Public School, Port Colborne
McNab Public School, Arnprior
Nationview Public School, South Mountain
New Aberdeen Public School, Smiths Falls
Normanby Community School, Ayton
North Ward School, Paris
Oakwood Public School, Port Colborne
Orchard Park School, Niagara Falls
Ottawa Crescent School, Guelph
Our Lady of Fatima School, Ottawa
Parkview Public School, Windsor
Perth Road Public School, Perth Road
Plattsville Christian School, Plattsville
Pleasant Corners Public School, Vankleek Hill
Powassan Junior Public School, Powassan
Princess Elizabeth Public School, Welland
Prueter Public School, Kitchener
Queen Elizabeth Public School, Belleville
Queen Mary School, St. Catharines
Rockland Public School, Rockland
Rolling Meadows Public School, Burlington
Sacred Heart Catholic School, Wolfe Island
Salem Public School, Elora
Sherwood Heights School, Hamilton
Sir John A. Macdonald School, Thunder Bay
Sir Winston Churchill Public School, Brampton
Sir William Osler Public School, Bradford
Smithfield Public School, Brighton
Southwold Elementary, St. Thomas
St Patrick School, Kingston
St. Agnes School, Chatham
St. Ann's School, Penetanguishene
St. Antoine Daniel School, Victoria Harbour
St. Catherine of Siena School, Ajax
St. Clare Catholic School, Orleans
St. Edward School, Nipigon
St. Francis of Assisi School, Orleans
St. John Bosco Separate School, Barry's Bay
St. John Vianney School, Barrie
St. Joseph Catholic School, Uxbridge
St. Joseph's Separate School, Prescott
St. Luke's Elementary School, Lindsay
St. Margaret's School, Sarnia
St. Marys Central School, St. Marys
St. Michael's School, Bright's Grove
St. Patrick Catholic School, Kingston
St. Paul Elementary School, Guelph
St. Peter's Catholic Elementary School, Tecumseh
St. Theresa Catholic School, Harrow
Tarentorus Public School, Sault Ste Marie
Thompson Creek Elementary School, Dunnville
Thornbrae Elementary, Hamilton
Trillium Elementary School, Orleans
Truedell Public School, Kingston
Upper Thames Elementary School, Mitchell
Valley View Public School, Greenwood
Viscount Alexander Public School, Cornwall
Wilclay Public School, Markham
Wilson Avenue School, Kitchener
Woodland Public School, Thornhill
Woodward Avenue School, Hamilton
Zurich Public School, Zurich

Green Schools

(100 environmental projects completed)
A. Lorne Cassidy School, Stittsville
A. R. Kaufman School, Kitchener
A. V. Graham Public School, Tecumseh
Addison Public School, Addison
Adelaide-W.G. MacDonald School, Strathroy
Admiral Collingwood Public School, Collingwood
Alex Muir Public School, Sault Ste Marie
Alexander Graham Bell School, Ajax
Alexandra School, St. Catharines
Alliston Union Public School, Alliston
Alloa Public School, Brampton
Alpine Public School, Kitchener
Amherstview Public School, Amherstview
Angus Morrison Elementary, Angus
Anna Melick Memorial School, Dunnville
Applewood Acres School, Mississauga
Argyle Public School, Port Loring
Armadale Public School, Markham
Armitage Village Public School, Newmarket
Armstrong Elementary School, Armstrong
Ashley Oaks Public School, London
Assiginack School, Manitowaning
Bai Bom Beh Anishinabe School, Pawitik
Bala Avenue Community School, Toronto
Balaclava Elementary, Carlisle
Bancroft Public School, Bancroft
Bath Public School, Bath
Bayside Secondary School, Belleville
Belle River District High School, Belle River
Belle River Public School, Belle River
Bellmoore Public School, Binbrook
Bellview - Joseph Brant School, Brantford
Bellwood Elementary, Whitby
Ben R. McMullen School, Sault Ste Marie
Bertie Public School, Ridgeway
Beverley School, Delta
Bird's Creek Public School, Bancroft
Bishop Francis Allen School, Brampton
Black River Public School, Sutton West
Blessed Kateri School, Kitchener
Blessed Kateri School, London
Blessed Sacrament School, Chatham
Blessed Sacrament School, London
Blossom Park Public School, Gloucester
Bobby Orr Public School, Oshawa
Bonaventure Meadows, London
Bracebridge Public School, Bracebridge
Bradford Public School, Bradford
Brandon Gate Public School, Mississauga
Briargreen Public School, Nepean
Brigadoon Public School, Kitchener
Broadacres Junior School, Toronto
Brookmede Public School, Mississauga
Brookside School, Lucknow
Bruce Township Central School, Tiverton
Burford District H. S., Burford
Burleigh Hill Public School, St. Catharines
C. C. McLean Public School, Gore Bay
C. D. Farquharson School, Toronto
C. H. Bray Public School, Ancaster
C. M. Thompson School, Port Colborne
Caledonia Centennial School, Caledonia
Cambridge Public School, Embrun
Canadian Martyrs School, Kitchener
Canadian Martyrs School, Mississauga
Cardiff Elementary, Cardiff
Cardinal Carter Secondary, Leamington
Cardinal Léger Catholic School, Scarborough
Cartwright Central Public School, Blackstock
Castleton Public School, Castleton
Cathcart Boulevard Public School, Sarnia
Cathedral Catholic School, Pembroke
Cedarbrae Public School, Waterloo
Centennial Central School, Comber
Centennial Public School, Waterloo
Centennial Secondary, Belleville
Central Manitoulin School, Mindemoya
Central Public School, Burlington
Central Public School, Cambridge
Central Public School, Cornwall
Central Public School, Guelph
Central Public School, Port Hope
Centre Jules-Léger, Ottawa
Champlain Public School, Burlington
Champlain Trail Public School, Mississauga
Chippewa Public School, London
Chisholm Public School, Oakville
Churchill Public School, Toronto
Clara Brenton Public School, London
Clarke High School, Newcastle
Clinton Public School, Clinton
Cobden District Public School, Cobden
Coe Hill Public School, Coe Hill
Colborne Public School, Colborne
College Street Elementary School, Smithville
Connaught Public School, Collingwood
Convent Glen Catholic School, Orleans
Corpus Christi School, Ottawa
Crestview Public School, Kitchener
Crossland Public School, Newmarket
Crowland Central Public School, Welland
D. M. Eagle Public School, Windsor
D. M. Sutherland Senior School, Woodstock
Daystrom Elementary, Toronto
Dickson Public School, Cambridge
Doncrest Public School, Richmond Hill
Donwood Park Junior Public School, Toronto
Dougall Public School, Windsor
Dr. C. F. Cannon Public School, Oshawa
Dr. George Hall Public School, Little Britain
Dr. John Seaton Public School, Sheffield
Dr. William Tytler Public School, Guelph
Drayton Junior Public School, Drayton
Drumbo Central School, Drumbo
Dundalk & Proton School, Dundalk
Dundas Central Public School, Dundas
Duntroon Central School, Duntroon
Durham District Public School, Durham
E. W. Norman Public School, North Bay
Earl Prentice Public School, Mamora
East Front Public School, Cornwall
East Wawanosh Public School, Belgrave
Eastdale Public School, Woodstock
Eastmount Park School, Hamilton
Eastview Junior Public School, West Hill
École Bellewood, Windsor
École Bishop Cody, Windsor
École Catholique Cathédrale, Kingston
École Cité-Jeunesse, Trenton
École Colonel Forbes, Petawawa
École Foyer-Jeunesse, Hanmer
École Georges P. Vanier, Windsor
École LaMarsh, Niagara Falls
École Les Rapides, Sarnia
École Monseigneur Jean Noel, Windsor
École Monseigneur Remi Gaulin, Kingston
École Notre-Dame, Hanmer
École publique Franco-Nord, Azilda
École séparée Notre-Dame, Hanmer
École séparée Saint-Ambroise, St-Joachim
École séparée Saint-Antoine, Tecumseh
École séparée Sainte-Catherine, Pain Court
École séparée Saint-Michel, Leamington
École séparée Saint-Paul, Pointe-aux-Roches
École Ste Marguerite D'Youville, Tecumseh
École Ste Marguerite d'Youville, Verner
École Ste-Marguerite Bourgeoys, Merrickville
École St-Jean-Baptiste, Pembroke
Edith Cavell School, St. Catharines
Edward Street School, St. Thomas
Eenchokay Birchstick School, Pikangikum
Eganville School, Eganville
Elderslie Central School, Chesley
Elginburg & District Public School, Elginburg
Ellesmere Statton Public School, Toronto
Elma Township Public School, Atwood
Elmwood School, Ottawa
Elora Public School, Elora
Emily C. General Elementary School, Ohsweken
Emily Carr Public School, London
English Catholic Central School, New Liskeard
Erin Public School, Erin
Errol Village P S, Camlachie
Fairglen Junior Public School, Toronto
Fairview Public School, Mississauga
Fairview School, Brantford
Fallingbrook Public School, Whitby
Father F. X. O'Reilly School, Tottenham
Featherston Drive Public School, Ottawa
Fenelon Township Public School, Cameron
Ferndale Public School, St. Catharines
Forest Glen Public School, Mississauga
Forest Hill Public School, Kitchener
Foxboro Public School, Foxboro
Frank W. Begley School, Windsor
G. H. Ferguson Public School, Cochrane
G. L. Roberts Collegiate, Oshawa
Gandatsetiagon School, Pickering
Garrison Road Public School, Fort Erie
Gateway Public School, Don Mills
General Brock School, Windsor
General Vanier School, Fort Erie
George L. Armstrong School, Hamilton
George Syme Community School, Toronto
Gertrude Colpus Public School, Oshawa
Gladstone Public School, Cornwall
Glen Brae Middle School, Hamilton
Glen Dhu Public School, Whitby
Glendale Public School, Brampton
Gordon Public School, Welland
Gorham and Ware School, Thunder Bay
Grandview Central School, Dunnville
Grandview Public School, Bethany
Grant Alternative School, Ottawa
Greensville Public School, Greensville
Gregory A. Hogan School, Sarnia
Grey Highlands Secondary School, Flesherton
Guy B. Brown Public School, Waterdown
H. J. Lassaline Elementary School, Windsor
H. W. Burgess Public School, Wallaceburg
Harley-Northfield School, Harley
Harold W. Wagner Public School, Waterloo
Hastings Public School, Hastings
Herb Campbell Public School, Caledon
Hermon Public School, Bancroft
Hespeler Public School, Cambridge
Hickory Wood School, Brampton
High Park Public School, Sarnia
Highfield Junior School, Toronto
Holland-Chatsworth Central School, Holland Centre
Holy Cross Catholic Elementary School, LaSalle
Holy Cross Catholic School, Oshawa
Holy Cross School, Kemptville
Holy Cross School, London
Holy Family Elementary, Englehart
Holy Family Elementary, Wallaceburg
Holy Family School, Bolton
Holy Name Catholic School, Pembroke
Holy Name of Mary, St. Mary's
Holy Rosary School, Guelph
Howard Jordan School, Port Hope
Howard Robertson Public School, Kitchener
Howard-Harwich-Moravian, Ridgetown
Hullett Central Public School, Londesboro
Humbercrest Public School, Toronto
Huron Centennial School, Brucefield
Huron Heights Public School, Kincardine
Huttonville Public School, Huttonville
Immaculate Conception School, Port Perry
Inkerman Public School, Inkerman
Innisfil Central Public School, Lefroy
J. Douglas Hogarth School, Fergus
J. E. Benson Public School, Windsor
J. J. O'Neill Catholic School, Napanee
Jack Chambers School, London
Jack Miner Public School, Kingsville
James A. Magee Community School, Hanover
James Hillier School, Brantford
James R. Henderson School, Kingston
Janet Lee Public School, Stoney Creek
Jarvis Public School, Jarvis
John A. McWilliam School, Windsor
John T. Tuck School, Burlington
John XXIII Catholic School, Kingston
John XXIII Elementary, Mississauga
John XXIII School, Unionville
Johnson Street Public School, Barrie
Johnson-Tarbutt School, Desbarats
Johnsview Village Public School, Thornhill
Jordan Public School, Jordan
June Avenue Public School, Guelph
Katimavik Elementary School, Kanata
Kawartha Heights Public School, Peterborough
Kemptville Public School, Kemptville
Kenilworth Public School, Kenilworth
Killaloe Public School, Killaloe
Kincardine Twp Tiverton School, Kincardine
Kingsview Village Junior School, Toronto
Kingsville Public School, Kingsville
Kingsway Park School, Thunder Bay
Kirby Centennial Public School, Orono
L. A. Desmarais School, Windsor
Lady Eaton Elementary, Omemee
Lady MacKenzie Public School, Kirkfield
Laggan Elementary School, Dalkeith
Lakefield College School, Lakefield
Lakeshore Public School, Burlington
Land O'Lakes Public School, Mountain Grove
Langton Public School, Fenelon Falls
LaSalle Public School, LaSalle
Laurine Avenue Public School, Guelph
Leamington District Secondary School, Leamington
Leslie Frost Public School, Lindsay
Lincoln Avenue Public School, Ajax
Listowel District Secondary, Listowel
Listowel Eastdale School, Listowel
Little Current Public School, Little Current

Lloyd S. King Elementary, Hagersville
Lord Dorchester Secondary, Dorchester
Lord Elgin Elementary School, Bowmanville
Loughborough Public School, Sydenham
Lucknow Central Public School, Lucknow
M. T. Davidson Public School, Callander
Macphail Memorial Elementary School, Flesherton
Macville Public School , Bolton
Malden Central Public School, Amherstburg
Manchester Public School, Cambridge
Manor & Highland Park PS, London
Maple Lane Public School, Tillsonburg
Maple Leaf Public School, Newmarket
Marjorie Mills Public School, Long Lac
Marlborough Public School, Windsor
Mary Hopkins School, Waterdown
Masonville Public School, London
McGregor Easson School, Ottawa
McGregor Public School, Aylmer
McMaster Catholic School, Ottawa
McNaughton Avenue Public School, Chatham
Memorial Elementary, St. Catharines
Memorial Park Public School, Cornwall
Merlin Area Public School, Merlin
Merrickville Public School, Merrickville
Merwin Greer Public School, Cobourg
Metcalfe Central School, Strathroy
Mildmay-Carrick Public School, Mildmay
Milverton Public School, Milverton
Monck Public School, Bracebridge
Monsignor Clancy School, Thorold
Monsignor O'Donaghue, Peterborough
Monsignor Philip Coffey School, Oshawa
Montague Central School, Smiths Falls
Montcrest School, Toronto
Moonstone Elementary School, Moonstone
Mornington Central School, Newton
Morrisburg Public School, Morrisburg
Morton Way Public School, Brampton
Mother St. Bride Elementary School, North Bay
Mount Forest Public School, Mount Forest
Mount Hope Public School, Mount Hope
Mount Slaven Public School, Orillia
Mountain Gardens Public School, Burlington
Murray Centennial Public School, Trenton
Myrtle Street School, St. Thomas
N A MacEachern, Waterloo
Naismith Memorial Public School, Almonte
New Liskeard Public School, New Liskeard
New Lowell Central Public School, New Lowell
Newcastle Public School, Newcastle
North Hope Central Public School, Campbellcroft
North Stormont Public School, Berwick
Northbrae Elementary, London
Northridge Public School, London
Norwell District Secondary, Palmerston
O. M. MacKillop Public School, Richmond Hill
Oakridge Elementary, St. Catharines
Oakwood Public School, Windsor
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic School, Belleville
Our Lady of Fatima Separate School, North Bay
Our Lady of Grace School, Angus
Our Lady of Lourdes, Elmvale
Our Lady of Lourdes School, Waterloo
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic School, Windsor
Our Lady of the Way School, Stratton
Our Lady of Victory School, Milton
Oxford on Rideau Public School, Oxford Mills
Palmerston Public School, Palmerston
Park Manor Senior Public School, Elmira
Parkside School, Toronto
Parkwood School, Hannon
Pauline Johnson Public School, Burlington
Pauline Johnson School, Hamilton
Pauline Vanier Catholic School, Brampton
Pinecrest Memorial School, Bloomfield
Pineview Public School, Athens
Pioneer Park Public School, Kitchener
Plantagenet Public School, Plantagenet
Pleasant Valley School, Dundas
Plymouth Elementary, Welland
Portage View Public School, Barrie
Portsmouth Public School, Kingston
Primrose Elementary, Shelburne
Prince Edward Public School, Windsor
Prince of Wales Public School, Brockville
Prince of Wales School, Barrie
Prince Philip Elementary, St. Catharines
Princeton School, Princeton
Puce Elementary School, Emeryville
Queen Elizabeth C V I, Kingston
Queen Elizabeth Elementary, Perth
Queen Elizabeth Public School, Kitchener
Queen of Peace School, Leamington
Queen's Rangers School, Copetown
R. Byrns Curry Public School, Ottawa
Rama Central Public School, Washago
Ranchdale Public School, Toronto
Randall Public School, Markham
Regent Heights Junior Public School, Scarborough
Regent Park Public School, Orillia
Richard Beasley School, Hamilton
Richmond Hill Montessori & Elementary Private School, Richmond Hill
Rick Hansen Public School, London
Rideau Public School, Kingston
Rideau Vista School, Westport
Ridgetown Public School, Ridgetown
Ridgewood Public School, Mississauga
Ripley District School, Ripley
Rivercrest Catholic School, Petawawa
Riverside Public School, Elmira
Riverside Public School, Huntsville
Riverside Public School, Mississauga
Robert Hopkins School, Gloucester
Robert Land School, Hamilton
Rockford Public School, Toronto
Roseland Public School, Windsor
Roseville Elementary, Windsor
Ross Mineview School, Haley Station
Ross R. MacKay Public School, Hillsburgh
Ruthven Public School, Ruthven
S. H. Connor Public School, Tweed
S. J. McLeod Public School, Bainsville
Sacred Heart Catholic School, Batawa
Sacred Heart Catholic School, Kenilworth
Sacred Heart Elementary, Teeswater
Sacred Heart School, Guelph
Sacred Heart School, Midland
Sacred Heart Separate School, Sioux Lookout
Sacred Heart Separate School, Wingham
Saugeen Valley Elementary School, Durham
Scott Street Public School, St. Thomas
Seneca Elementary School, Hamilton
Seneca Hill Elementary, Toronto
Seneca Unity Public School, Caledonia
Shakespeare Public School, Stratford
Shelter Bay Public School, Mississauga
Sheridan Park Public School, Mississauga
Shoreham Public School, Toronto
Silverthorn Junior School, Toronto
Sir Albert Love School, Oshawa
Sir Isaac Brock School, Stoney Creek
Sir John A. Macdonald School, Belleville
Sloane Public School, Toronto
Sophiasburg Central School, Picton
South Branch Elementary, Kemptville
South Crosby Public School, Elgin
South Plympton/Wyoming Public School, Wyoming
South River /Trout Creek, South River
South Shore Ed. Centre, Nipissing
Southridge Public School, Kitchener
Sparta Elementary School, Sparta
Spring Valley Public School, Brighton
Spruce Ridge Community School, Durham
St. Agatha School, St. Agatha
St. Alexander School, Windsor
St. Aloysius School, Kitchener
St. Aloysius School, Stratford
St. Ann School, Sault Ste Marie
St. Anne School, Hanmer
St. Anne's School, London
St. Bernadette Elementary School, Barrie
St. Bernard School, Windsor
St. Casimir's School, Round Lake Centre
St. Catherine of Siena School, Mississauga
St. Charles School, Bradford
St. Christopher School, St. Catharines
St. Christopher School, Windsor
St. Clare Catholic School, Mississauga
St. Clement School, St. Clements
St. Columban School, Dublin
St. David's Elementary School, Dorchester
St. Edward Catholic Elementary School, Markham
St. Elizabeth Catholic Elementary School, Bowmanville
St. Eugene School, Hamilton
St. Fidelis School, Toronto
St. Francis Cabrini, Delhi
St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Elementary School, Newcastle
St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Elementary School, Guelph
St. Francis of Assisi Separate School, Mississauga
St. Francis School, North Bay
St. Francis Xavier School, Brampton
St. Francis Xavier School, Brockville
St. Gabriel Catholic School, Windsor
St. George-German School, St. George
St. Gregory Catholic School, Picton
St. Gregory School, Mississauga
St. Gregory School, Windsor
St. Gregory Separate School, Powassan
St. Isidore School, Kanata
St. James Catholic School, Kanata
St. James High School, Guelph
St. James School, Tottenham
St. James School, Windsor
St. John of the Cross School, Mississauga
St. John the Evangelist Catholic School, Woodslee
St. John's Elementary School, Perth
St. John's School, Guelph
St. John's School, Peterborough
St. Joseph Elementary, Goderich
St. Joseph Elementary, Guelph
St. Joseph School, Brampton
St. Joseph's School, Belleville
St. Jules Elementary, Windsor
St. Kevin School, Brampton
St. Leonard Elementary, Brampton
St. Louis Elementary, Leamington
St. Luke Elementary School, Mississauga
St. Margaret of Scotland, Mississauga
St. Marguerite d'Youville Elementary School, Barrie
St. Mark the Evangelist, Whitby
St. Martin de Porres School, West Hill
St. Martin School, Smithville
St. Mary Choir & Orchestra School, London
St. Mary Elementary School, Mount Forest
St. Mary Elementary School, Ottawa
St. Mary School, Elora
St. Mary's School, Carleton Place
St. Matthew the Evangelist, Whitby
St. Patrick School, Ajax
St. Patrick School, Burlington
St. Patrick School, Peterborough
St. Patrick's Catholic Elementary School, Markham
St. Patrick's School, Caledonia
St. Paul School, Kitchener
St. Peter's School, Sarnia
St. Raphael Elementary, Burlington
St. Sofia School, Mississauga
St. Thomas Aquinas School, Keswick
St. Thomas More School, Mississauga
St. Wilfrid School, Windsor
St. William School, Emeryville
Stella Maris Catholic School, Amherstburg
Stephen Saywell Public School, Oshawa
Stoneybrook Public School, London
Sts. Peter and Paul School, Mississauga
Sullivan Community School, Chatsworth
Sundridge Centennial Public School, Sundridge
Sunshine Montessori School, Stratford
Swansea Public School, Toronto
Tecumseth South Central School, Tottenham
Teeterville Public School, Teeterville
Terry Fox Public School, Toronto
The Chartwell House Early Learning Centre, Oakville
The Good Shepherd Catholic, Barrie
Thessalon Public School, Thessalon
Thomas D'Arcy McGee School, Gloucester
Thomas Gillbard Public School, Cobourg
Toniata School, Brockville
Trafalgar Public School, London
Trillium Elementary School, Ottawa
Turnberry Central School, Wingham
Upsala Public School, Upsala
Uxbridge Public School, Uxbridge
Valleyfield Junior Public School, Toronto
Valleyview School, Ilderton
Victoria Public School, Owen Sound
Victoria Village Public School, Toronto
Vincent Massey Public School, Cornwall
Viscount Alexander Public School, Ottawa
Vradenburg Junior Public School, Toronto
W. H. Ballard School, Hamilton
W. J. Watson Public School, Keswick
Walkerton Public School, Walkerton
Wallace Township Public School, Gowanstown
Walsh Public School, Simcoe
Walter Zadow Public School, Arnprior
Warminster Elementary, Warminster
Waubaushene Elementary, Waubaushene
Waverley Drive Public School, Guelph
Waverley Public School, Bowmanville
Westdale Public School, St. Catharines
Westmount Elementary, London
Westmount Public School, Thorold
Wheatley School, St. Catharines
Whitchurch Highlands Public School, Stouffville
Winona Public School, Winona
Winston Churchill Public School, Kingston
Winterbourne Public School, West Montrose
Wolford Public School, Merrickville
Woodcrest Public School, Oshawa