Saskatchewan Schools

Congratulations to our Saskatchewan schools who have achieved Green School status or higher!

School listings as of April 24, 2012

Emerald II Award Schools

(2,500 environmental projects completed)
Pense School, Pense

Earth II Award Schools

(2,000 environmental projects completed)
Elizabeth School, Kindersley

Earth Award Schools

(1,000 environmental projects completed)
Assiniboia Park School, Weyburn
Brunskill School, Saskatoon
Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle
Chief Taylor Elementary, Onion Lake
Cleland School, Rosetown
Davidson Elementary, Davidson
Dr. A. E. Perry School, Regina
Dundonald School, Saskatoon
Earl Grey School, Earl Grey
École Victoria School, Saskatoon
Ethel Milliken School, Regina
Foam Lake Elementary, Foam Lake
Gladys McDonald School, Regina
Haig Elementary School, Weyburn
Hillside Elementary School, Estevan
Kenaston School, Kenaston
Lakeridge School, Saskatoon
Lanigan Elementary School, Lanigan
Marion McVeety School, Regina
Midale Central School, Midale
Montmartre School, Montmartre
Pleasantdale Elementary, Estevan
Sacred Heart School, Estevan
Souris Elementary School, Weyburn
St. Anne Elementary, Prince Albert
St. Francis School, Prince Albert
St. John's School, Estevan
St. Mary's School, Estevan
St. Mary's School, Yorkton
St. Michael's School, Yorkton
St. Paul's School, Yorkton
Unity Public School, Unity
W. F. A. Turgeon School, Prince Albert
Westberry School, Kindersley
Westview Elementary, Estevan
Whitewood School, Whitewood
Wildwood School, Saskatoon
Wilfred Hunt School, Regina
Winston Churchill Elementary, Lloydminster

Emerald Award Schools

(500 environmental projects completed)
33 Central School, Fillmore
Alvin Buckwold School, Saskatoon
Brock Elementary School, Brock
Cardinal Léger School, Saskatoon
Clive Draycott School, Bethune
Dr. Brass Elementary School, Yorkton
École Holy Cross, Prince Albert
École Lakeview, Saskatoon
Fairview School, Yorkton
Father Gorman School, Lloydminster
Forest Grove Elementary, Saskatoon
Judge J. F. Bryant School, Regina
Massey School, Regina
Montgomery School, Saskatoon
Pilot Butte School, Pilot Butte
Sister O'Brien School, Saskatoon
St. Louis School, St. Louis
Vibank School, Vibank
Warman Elementary, Warman
W. F. Ready School, Regina
William Mason School, Choiceland

Jade Award Schools

(250 environmental projects completed)
Birch Hills School, Birch Hills
Bishop Roborecki School, Saskatoon
Charlebois School, Cumberland House
Churchbridge Elementary, Churchbridge
Cut Knife Elementary, Cut Knife
D'Arcy Elementary School, D'Arcy Station
Davison School, Melville
Eaton School, Eatonia
École Saint-Paul, Saskatoon
H. Hardcastle School, Edam
Henry Janzen School, Regina
Lakeview School, Regina
MacLeod Elementary, Moosomin
Milestone School, Milestone
Mother Teresa School, Saskatoon
Norman Carter Elementary, Wilkie
Odessa School, Odessa
P. J. Gillen School, Esterhazy
Princess Margaret School, Prince Albert
Roland Michener School, Saskatoon
Rosemont School, Regina
Rosthern Elementary, Rosthern
Ruth M. Buck School, Regina
Sedley School, Sedley
Shellbrook Elementary, Shellbrook
Silverwood Heights School, Saskatoon
St. Alphonsus School, Yorkton
St. Mary School, Moose Jaw
St. Michael Community School, Prince Albert
St. Paul's School Board, Saskatoon
Stewart Nicks School, Regina
Sturgis Elementary School, Sturgis
W. J. Berezowsky School, Prince Albert
W. S. Patterson (Luseland) School, Luseland
W.S. Hawrylak School, Regina
Watrous Elementary, Watrous
Wynyard Elementary, Wynyard

Green Schools

(100 environmental projects completed)
Alameda School, Alameda
Albert Elementary School, Regina
Ashley Park School, Swift Current
Balcarres School, Balcarres
Battleford Central School, Battleford
Benson School, Benson
Brunswick Elementary, Melfort
Burstall School, Burstall
Carievale School, Carievale
Caswell Community School, Saskatoon
Children's Choice Day Care, Prince Albert
Columbia Elementary, Yorkton
Confederation Park School, Saskatoon
Coronation Park School, Regina
Craik School, Craik
Davin Elem/Jr High School, Regina
Delisle Elementary School, Delisle
Dodsland School, Dodsland
Dr. John G. Egnatoff School, Saskatoon
Drake Elementary School, Drake
École Connaught School, Regina
École St. Isidore, Bellevue
École Valois, Prince Albert
Elsie Mironuck Elementary, Regina
Ernie Studer School, Loon Lake
Estevan Junior High School, Estevan
Fairhaven Elementary School, Saskatoon
Francis Elementary School, Francis
Glen Elm Elem School, Regina
Grant Road Elementary, Regina
Grenfell Elementary School, Grenfell
Greystone Heights School, Saskatoon
Griffin School, Griffin
Gronlid School, Gronlid
Hillcrest Colony School, Dundurn
Hillcrest Elementary, Estevan
Hillmond Central School, Lloydminster
Hillsvale Colony School, Cut Knife
Holy Family School, North Battleford
Holy Rosary School, Regina
Ituna School, Ituna
J. H. Moore School, Lashburn
J. W. Head School, Red Earth
James. L. Alexander School, Saskatoon
John Diefenbaker School, Prince Albert
John Lake School, Saskatoon
Jubilee School, Meadow Lake
Kinistino School, Kinistino
Kipling School, Kipling
Lakeview School, Unity
Lancer Elementary School, Lancer
Langenburg High School, Langenburg
Langham Elementary, Langham
Leroy School, Leroy
Lindale School, Moose Jaw
Lumsden Elementary, Lumsden
M. C. Knoll School, Yorkton
Macdonald School, Stockholm
Macklin School, Macklin
Martensville Valley Manor, Martensville
McClellan School, Young
McLean School, McLean
Meath Park School, Meath Park
Medstead Central School, Medstead
Muenster School, Muenster
Norquay Elementary School, Norquay
Osler School, Osler
Outlook School, Outlook
Palliser Heights School, Moose Jaw
Paynton School, Paynton
Prince Charles Elementary, Prince Albert
Prince Philip School, Saskatoon
Punnichy Elementary School, Punnichy
Queen Elizabeth School, Lloydminster
Queen Elizabeth School, Saskatoon
Queen Mary School, Prince Albert
Rabbit Lake School, Rabbit Lake
Ratushniak Elementary, Maidstone
Reynolds Central School, Melfort
River Heights School, Saskatoon
Riverside Community School, Prince Albert
Robert Melrose Elementary, Kelvington
Rocanville School, Rocanville
Rossville Elementary, Coleville
Saar Elementary School, Kronau
Schell School, Holdfast
South Corman Park Elementary, Saskatoon
South Shore School, Regina Beach
Spruce Home School, Prince Albert
St. Bernard School, Saskatoon
St. George School, Wilkie
St. Goretti School, Saskatoon
St. Jerome School, Regina
St. John Community School, Prince Albert
St. Luke School, Saskatoon
St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School, Regina
St. Mary School, Regina
St. Matthew School, Regina
St. Peter School, Saskatoon
St. Peter's High School, Muenster
Star City School, Star City
Stewart Hawke Elementary, Hudson Bay
Stobart Elementary School, Duck Lake
Stoughton Central School, Stoughton
Torquay School, Torquay
Turtleford School, Turtleford
Valley Christian Academy, Osler
Venture Heights Elementary, Martensville
Vincent Massey School, Prince Albert
Vincent Massey School, Saskatoon
Viscount Central School, Viscount
Wadena Elementary School, Wadena
Walker Elementary School, Regina
Walter Aseltine Elementary, Rosetown
Weldon School, Bienfait
Westmount Elementary, Moose Jaw
Wilfrid Walker School, Regina
Windthorst School, Windthorst
Yorkdale Central School, Yorkton